Home

Print

Meghalaya Legislative Assembly Election Result 2013

Written by Meghalaya Times. Posted in Front Page

Meghalaya Legislative Assembly Election Result 2013

Assembly Constituency             Candidate Name & Party           

1-Nartiang (ST)                              Sniawbhalang Dhar (INC)
2-Jowai (ST)                                  Dr Roytre Christopher Laloo (INC)
3-Raliang (ST)                                Comingone Ymbon (INC)
4-Mowkaiaw (ST)                            Robinus Syngkon (Ind)
5-Sutnga Saipung (ST)                    Hopeful Bamon (Ind)
6-Khliehriat (ST)                             Justine Dkhar (Ind)
7-Amlarem (ST)                              Stephanson Mukhim (Ind)
8-Mawhati (ST)                              Julias Kitbok Dorphang (Ind)
9-Nongpoh (ST)                             Dr. D.D. Lapang (INC)


10-Jirang (ST)                                 Lamboklang Mylliem (NESDP)
11-Umsning (ST)                             Dr Celestine Lyngdoh (INC)
12-Umroi (ST)                                 Ngaitlang Dhar (INC)
13-Mawryngkneng (ST)                    David A. Nongrum (Ind)
14-Pynthorumkhrah                         AL Hek (INC)
15-Mawlai (ST)                                Embhahlang Syiemlieh (UDP)
16-East Shillong (ST)                        Mazel Ampareen Lyngdoh (INC)
17-North Shillong (ST)                      Roshan Warjri (INC)
18-West Shillong                              Paul Lyngdoh (UDP)
19-South Shillong                             Sanbor Shullai (NCP)
20-Mylliem (ST)                                Ronnie V. Lyngdoh (INC)
21-Nongthymmai (ST)                       Jemino Mawthoh (UDP)
22-Nongkrem (ST)                            Ardent Miller Basaiawmoit (HSPDP)
23-Sohiong (ST)                               H. Donkupar R. Lyngdoh (INC)
24-Mawphlang (ST)                           Kennedy Cornelius Khyriem (INC)
25-Mawsynram (ST)                           Pynshngainlang Syiem (INC)
26-Shella (ST)                                   Donkupar Roy (UDP)
27-Pynursla (ST)                                Prestone Tynsong (INC)
28-Sohra (ST)                                   Titosstarwell Chyne (UDP)
29-Mawkynrew (ST)                           Remington Pyngrope (UDP)
30-Mairang (ST)                                 Metbah Lyngdoh (UDP)
31-Mawthadraishan (ST)                     Brolding Nongsiej (UDP)
32-Nongstoin (ST)                             Hopingstone Lyngdoh (HSPDP)
33-Rambrai Jyrngam (ST)                    Phlastingwell Pangniang (HSPDP)
34-Mawshynrut (ST)                          Witting Mawsor (HSPDP)
35-Ranikor (ST)                                 Martin M Danggo (INC)
36-Mawkyrwat (ST)                           Rowell Lyngdoh (INC)
37-Kharkutta (ST)                             Cherak Momin (INC)
38-Mendipathar (ST)                          Marthon Sangma (NCP)
39-Resubelpara (ST)                           Salseng C Marak (INC)
40-Bajengdoba (ST)                           Brigady Marak (Ind)
41-Songsak (ST)                                Nihim D Shira (NPP)
42-Rongjeng (ST)                              Sengnam Marak (INC)
43-William Nagar (ST)                          Deborah C. Marak (INC)
44-Raksamgre (ST)                             Limison D. Sangma (INC)
45-Tikrikila (ST)                                  Michael T. Sangma (Ind)
46-Phulbari                                        Abu Taher Mondal (INC)
47-Rajabala                                        Ashahel D Shira (Ind)
48-Selsella (ST)                                  Clement Marak (INC)
49-Dadenggre (ST)                             James Pangsang Kongkal Sangma (NPP)
50-North Tura (ST)                             Noverfield R. Marak (INC)
51-South Tura (ST)                             John Leslee K Sangma (Ind)
52-Rangsakona (ST)                            Zenith M Sangma (INC)
53-Ampati (ST)                                   Dr. Mukul Sangma (INC)
54-Mahendraganj                                Dikkanchi D. Shira (INC)
55-Salmanpara (ST)                             Winnerson D. Sangma (INC)
56-Gambegre (ST)                              Saleng A. Sangma (Ind)
57-Dalu (ST)                                      Kenethson R Sangma (INC)
58-Rongara Siju (ST)                           Rophul S. Marak (Ind)
59-Chokpot (ST)                                 Clifford Marak (GNC)
60-Baghmara (ST)                               Samuel M. Sangma (Ind)


 

FaceBook  Twitter