Home

Print

Congress candidates for Meghalaya Assembly Elections 2013

Written by Meghalaya Times. Posted in Front Page

No.   Name of Constituency    Candidates selected    
1         Nartiang - ST                 Sniawbhalang Dhar    
2         Jowai - ST                     Dr. Roytre Christopher Laloo    
3         Raliang - ST                   Coming One Ymbon    
4         Mowkaiaw - ST              Qually Suiam    
5         Sutnga -Saipung - ST      Shitlang Pale    
6         Khliehriat - ST                Amos Dkhar    
7         Amlarem - ST                Lahkmen Rymbui    
8         Mawhati - ST                 Phingwel Muktieh    
9          Nongpoh - ST               Dr. D. D. Lapang    
10         Jirang - ST                   Barnabas Nongbah    
11         Umsning - ST               Dr. Celestine Lyngdoh    
12         Umroi - ST                   Ngaitlang Dhar    
13,         Mawryngkneng - ST     Pynehborlang Mukhim    
14         Pynthorumkhrah           A.L. Hek    
15         Mawlai - ST                  Founder S. Cajee    
16         East Shillong - ST         Ms. M. Ampareen Lyngdoh    
17         North Shillong - ST       Smt. Roshan Warjri    
18         West Shillong              Mohendro Rapsang    
19         South Shillong             Manas Chaudhuri    
20         Mylliem - ST                Ronnie V. Lyngdoh    
21         Nongthymmai - ST       Charles Pyngrope    
22         Nongkrem - ST            Lambor Malngiang    
23         Sohing - ST                 H. Donkupar R. Lyngdoh    
24         Mawphlang - ST           Kennedy Cornelius Khyriem    
25         Mawsynram - ST           Pynshngainlang N. Syiem    
26         Shella - ST                   Jropsingh Nongkhlaw    
27         Pynursla - ST               Prestone Tynsong    
28         Sohra - ST                  Dr. Phlour W. Khongjee
29         Mawkynrew - ST          Drosing Khongjoh    
30         Mairang - ST                Smt. Eureka F.P. Lyngdoh    
31         Mawthadraishan - ST     Boldness L. Nongum    
32         Nongstoin - ST             Dr Adviser Pariong
33         Rambrai Jyrngam - ST    Kingford Kharsyntiew
34         Mawshynrut - ST          Methodius Dkhar
35         Ranikor - ST                 Martin M. Danggo
36         Mawkyrwat - ST           Rowell Lyngdoh
37         Kharkutta - ST             Cherak W. Momin
38         Mendipathar - ST          Frankenstein Momin
39         Resubelpara - ST           Salseng C. Marak
40         Bajengdoba - ST           Adolf Lu Hitler R. Marak
41         Songsak - ST                Tonsing N. Marak
42         Rongjeng - ST              Sengnam Marak
43         William Nagar - ST         Smt. Deborah C. Marak
44         Raksamgre - ST            Limison D. Sangma
45         Tikrikila - ST                 Rahinath Barchung
46         Phulbari                       Abu Taher Mondal
47         Rajabala                      Sayeedullah Nongrum
48         Selsella - ST                Clement Marak
49         Dadenggre - ST           Purno K. Sangma
50         North Tura - ST           Noverfield R. Marak
51         South Tura - ST           Billykid A. Sangma
52         Rangsakona - ST           Zenith M. Sangma
53         Ampati - ST                Dr. Mukul M. Sangma
54         Mahendraganj - ST      Smt. Dikkanchi D. Shira
55         Salmanpara - ST          Winnerson D. Sangma
56         Gambegre - ST           Besterfield N. Sangma
57         Dalu - ST                    Kenethson R. Sangma
58         Rangara Siju - ST         Francis Pondit R. Sangma
59         Chokpot - ST              Smt. Arlene M.N. Sangma
60         Baghmara - ST            Lazarus M. Sangma


 

FaceBook  Twitter